2016 Screening Details

Screenings at this venue are FREE!

Screening 1

Venue – Moscow Suite – Oswaldtwistle Mills Business and Conference Centre

Friday 6th May

Time: 10:00 – 11:30

Project Title Directors
Seven Days A Week Tal Amiran
The Beach Boy Hannes Rall
Bastion Ray Jacobs
The Flavor Of The Moon Yan Zhang
Think Of Me Nicholas Connor
The Martyr Darren Langlands
Harm C.J. Hodgman
Latent Lefteris Parasyris
The Explorer Noah Ottersen Parker

Screening 2

Venue – Moscow Suite – Oswaldtwistle Mills Business and Conference Centre

Friday 6th May

Time: 12:00 – 14:30

Project Title Directors
My Queen Tim Verhaegen
In The Waves Ying-Fang Shen
Manic Pixie Dream Grind Ariella Yashar
Tale Of A Tinkerer Ben Hutchinson
The Glove Vlad Dorofte
Flip Flops Haolu Wang
My Name’s Andy And I’m A Stormtrooper Harvey Marcus
You Are Whole Laura Spini
Friend Request Gareth Fient
C.R.T.L Marianda Conde

Screening 3

Venue – Moscow Suite – Oswaldtwistle Mills Business and Conference Centre

Time: 15:00 – 17:00

Project Title Directors
A Day At A Time Andrew Cheng
Awakenings Bhargav Saikia
Total Awesome Viking Power Morten Forland
River of Recollection Maxim Ritzi
Cabrón Sam Ainsworth
Si Lunchai Hannes Rall
Michael Jonathan Kemp
Writer Sam Brewster
Nia Clement Soo

Screening 4

Venue – Moscow Suite – Oswaldtwistle Mills Business and Conference Centre

Friday 6th May

Time: 17:30 – 19:30

Project Title Directors
Director’s Cut Pol Diggler
Jewish Blind Date Anaelle Morf
The Letter Yifan Xiao
Destination: Gaza Garry McGovern
The Land of Exodus Skinner Myers
Stained Phil Haine
Everyday is like Sundae Tom Differthall
Gardening At Night Shayna Connelly

Competition Winners Screenings and Awards Event

THIS EVENT HAS BEEN CANCELLED

Director Title Categories
A Dunleavy Throw Me To The Dogs Best Local Short
T Protokowicz A Long Time Ago In Silesia Best Student Short
P Haine Stained Best Horror
B Boukhari Karouma Best Animation
R Addlesee Spiral Best Narrative
D Beazley Pyramiden Best Documentary